ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:buddhaJoe [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:407
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kusadasi, august 8th
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°22’37.56” N, 8°12’20.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 173° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Fraja
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:01 UTCFraja
2018 August 14th, 05:00:35 UTCItspe
2018 August 11th, 03:00:01 UTCEspmi
2018 August 10th, 06:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCFrsrl
2018 August 8th, 05:00:28 UTCItmdc
2018 August 7th, 04:00:48 UTCItcvv
2018 August 6th, 05:00:59 UTCPropriano
2018 August 4th, 03:00:29 UTCEspmi
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCFrvhf
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!