ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLE - IMO 8918306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MERLEAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918306Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Merle am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 2923
ex-Namen: Apollo, Lys Clipper
Länge: 87.9m
Breite: 12.89m
Tragfähigkeit: 3706 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2456 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Merle
IMO:8918306
Former name(s):
- Freya (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,548 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merle
© Frank Behrends
Merle
© Frank Behrends
FREYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!