ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamato - IMO 9001289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:YamatoAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001289Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Date: 08/17/2007
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 10D w/Sigma 50-500mm f/4-6.3 EX RF APO HSM
@500mm

Yamato showing me her "rear" as she awaits her turn in the Port of Vancouver to be loaded up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Itabira
IMO:9001289
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014290
Callsign:A8ST3
Former name(s):
- Yamato (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,699 tons
Summer DWT:189,043 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMATO
© har
ORE ITABIRA
© Daniel Ferro
YAMATO
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Utku Kurulay on Jun 29, 2009 08:16 (8 years ago)
this is it!

brgds
utku
tom scott on Sep 08, 2007 07:49 (10 years ago)
beautiful picture. thank you
Marek W on Aug 20, 2007 11:19 (10 years ago)
Thank you, and the same back!
Bay on Aug 20, 2007 10:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot. Regards from Spain.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!