ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LONDON - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LONDONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152739Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaohsiung, imo 9152739, arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’1.88” N, 19°57’6.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 157° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 18:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 28th, 12:00:49 UTCVenice
2016 November 27th, 05:30:28 UTCTrieste
2016 November 17th, 08:00:54 UTCBeirut
2016 November 15th, 09:00:01 UTCLimassol
2016 November 12th, 14:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 7th, 06:00:31 UTCVenice
2016 November 6th, 14:45:06 UTCTrieste
2016 October 25th, 06:00:31 UTCLimassol
2016 October 25th, 06:00:25 UTCLimasso
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Tomasello Letterio
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!