ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LONDON - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LONDONAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152739Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaohsiung, imo 9152739, Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°12’3.86” N, 30°52’16.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:18th Mar 2017
09:45:18 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 03:00:51 UTCKoper
2017 November 1st, 07:00:37 UTCAncona
2017 August 1st, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 August 1st, 05:00:14 UTCTrieste
2017 March 18th, 09:45:18 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 13th, 14:00:57 UTCVenice
2017 March 12th, 18:00:30 UTCTrieste
2017 March 11th, 09:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 February 27th, 06:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 23rd, 22:30:49 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
Alexandra Rickmers
© D173457Q Brian
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Tomasello Letterio
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!