ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's New York Express at Fairview Cove,Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S.Canada on August 17th,2007.Built 2000.Gross Tonnage:54,437 tons. Owner:Mastrostamatis Maritime,Liberia.Registered in Greece.Call Sign:SVMA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’16.74” N, 115°34’41.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 142° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCMxzlo
2018 August 18th, 23:00:28 UTCUs Lgb
2018 August 18th, 23:00:19 UTCUsoak-->us Lgb
2018 August 17th, 05:30:18 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 13th, 09:00:15 UTCCa Van
2018 August 9th, 09:00:22 UTCUs Sea
2018 August 6th, 07:00:19 UTCOak 57
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 4th, 04:30:16 UTCUs Lgb
2018 July 24th, 06:00:20 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!