ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:958
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 08/19/2007
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Operator: Celebrity Cruises
Canon EOS 20D w/Canon EF 17-40mm f/4L USM @17mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’35.69” N, 79°43’17.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 166° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena Colombia
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
11:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:19 UTCSan Diego Ca
2018 September 8th, 15:00:01 UTCSanta Barbara Ca
2018 September 7th, 13:00:02 UTCMonterey Ca
2018 September 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 August 28th, 22:45:50 UTCIcy Strait Ak
2018 August 26th, 14:00:01 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 25th, 23:30:44 UTCPine P/s
2018 August 21st, 23:30:21 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 August 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 15th, 15:45:32 UTCHubbard Glacier
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Aug 20, 2007 20:04 (11 years ago)
Great shot, thanks for sharing!

Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!