ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:679
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 08/19/2007
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Operator: Celebrity Cruises
Canon EOS 30D w/Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L USM
@180mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’44.1” N, 124°58’59.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 135° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver Bc
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:45 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 15th, 15:45:32 UTCHubbard Glacier
2018 August 14th, 22:45:31 UTCIcy Strait
2018 August 12th, 14:00:36 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 7th, 18:30:05 UTCSitka
2018 August 5th, 14:00:58 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 July 31st, 23:30:29 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 July 29th, 14:20:09 UTCVancouver British Co
2018 July 24th, 17:00:01 UTCSitka
2018 July 20th, 14:20:53 UTCVancouver Bc
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© GERALDINE
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!