ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Pollux - IMO 9125542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Star PolluxAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125542Hits:884
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Star Pollux am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo 1100
ex-Namen: K. Ruby
Länge: 190m
Breite: 30.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 43769 Tonnen
Vermessung: 26922 GT
Flagge: Griechenland
Heimathafen: Piräus
Vessel Identification
Name:Armata
IMO:9125542
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248834000
Callsign:9HA2538
Former name(s):
- Star Pollux (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,922 tons
Summer DWT:43,769 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’32.54” N, 129°7’19.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 06:00:19 UTCBusan
2018 May 18th, 16:00:34 UTCChittagong
2018 April 21st, 13:30:10 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 March 16th, 22:00:07 UTCDharamtar
2017 December 31st, 00:00:59 UTCTaicang/cjk
2017 December 1st, 09:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 November 13th, 18:00:54 UTCYangon
2017 November 9th, 09:30:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 5th, 07:00:44 UTCShihu
2016 February 28th, 20:00:00 UTCShanghai Cjk
More Of This Ship
Armata
© Liolyk
Armata
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Pollux
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fletcher on Aug 20, 2007 11:16 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, Regards Ramiz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!