ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAELA McALLISTER - IMO 7035547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MICHAELA McALLISTERAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7035547Hits:468
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
US-flag McCallister Towing tug MICHAELA McALLISTER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River towing a barge on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 19, 2007.
Built in 1968 by Gulfport as BETTY CULBREATH for Teco Ocean Shipping, she was acquired by McAllister in 2004.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prentiss Brown
IMO:7035547
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366922280
Callsign:WDE6848
Former name(s):
- Michaela Mcallister (Until 2008 Nov)
- Betty Culbreath (Until 2004 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:436 tons
Summer DWT:348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Muskegon Mi
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’0.48” N, 85°17’42.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Charlevoix Mi
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
19:30:57 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 12:00:08 UTCChicago
2018 December 10th, 11:00:19 UTCCharlevoix
2018 June 14th, 19:30:57 UTCCharlevoix Mi
2018 June 1st, 04:30:25 UTCChicago
2018 May 17th, 15:00:36 UTCCharlevoix
2018 April 20th, 08:00:49 UTCGrand Haven
2018 April 18th, 13:00:13 UTCCharlevoix
2018 April 13th, 10:00:09 UTCChicago
2018 April 11th, 04:00:18 UTCCvx
2018 April 9th, 03:00:21 UTCChicago
More Of This Ship
PRENTISS BROWN & ST. MARYS CHALLENGER
© Sam Draye
PRENTISS BROWN & ST. MARYS CHALLENGER
© Sam Draye
PRENTISS BROWN & ST. MARYS CHALLENGER
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!