ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMV New York Express outbound for sea from Halifax,Nova Scotia on 17th August 2007.Registered in Greece with Call Sign SVMA.Built 2000.Gross Tonnage:54,437 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’13.52” N, 9°36’37.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 04:00:22 UTCLivorno
2018 April 18th, 21:00:22 UTCCagliari
2018 April 16th, 17:00:20 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 11:00:23 UTCTangier Med
2018 April 10th, 05:00:17 UTCLisbon
2018 March 29th, 13:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 March 27th, 20:00:20 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 27th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 16th, 21:00:14 UTCLong Beach
2018 March 14th, 20:30:16 UTCOakland
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!