ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOCAPE - IMO 6703214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ALGOCAPEAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:6703214Hits:370
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
ALGOCAPE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 19, 2007.
Boatnerds will remember her as CSL's RICHELIEU built in 1967 and acquired by Algoma in 1994.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Goc
IMO:6703214
Former name(s):
- Algocape (Until 2012 Jul)
- Richelieu (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:29,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Algocape
© Magogman
ALGOCAPE
© Zb. ROGULSKI
ALGOCAPE
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!