ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL MARS - IMO 9075450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ADMIRAL MARSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9075450Hits:1,407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9075450
Name of ship : ADMIRAL MARS
Call Sign : 9HDJ8
Gross tonnage : 3580
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Hayat
IMO:9075450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215856000
Callsign:9HDJ8
Former name(s):
- Halil N (Until 2013 Aug)
- Admiral Mars (Until 2007 Dec)
- Aksoy Gelibolu (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,676 tons
Summer DWT:5,264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’40.23” N, 34°36’39.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
01:09:30 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 12:40:42 UTCIt Chi
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCTr Ali
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:39 UTCFs Fos
2018 July 6th, 23:00:15 UTCHr Rjk
2018 June 24th, 18:00:13 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 15th, 17:00:45 UTCHr Ple
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCIt Otn
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 28th, 12:00:08 UTCTunisia
2018 March 15th, 07:00:08 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Lady Hayat
© Dragec
Lady Hayat
© Dragec
LADY HAYAT
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!