ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outgoing for Northsea...
2007-08-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’56.72” N, 9°45’47.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 168° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 April 30th, 17:00:42 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 20th, 23:45:40 UTCGenova
2018 April 18th, 08:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 April 5th, 23:30:27 UTCAviles
2018 March 27th, 19:00:23 UTCLe Legue
2018 February 12th, 18:00:17 UTCGr Sdh
2018 February 5th, 15:00:51 UTCRocnd
2018 January 20th, 08:00:02 UTCIt Qos
2017 December 20th, 10:00:16 UTCGb Grw
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© Leo Johannes
SEABEE
© martin klingsick
SEABEE & MAUREEN S.
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!