ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIY TATISHCHEV - IMO 8885157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VASILIY TATISHCHEVAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8885157Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8885157
Name of ship : VASILIY TATISHCHEV
Call Sign : UEYH
Gross tonnage : 3956
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Russia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Vassiliy Tatischev
IMO:8885157
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312409000
Callsign:V3RO5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 209 (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,956 tons
Summer DWT:5,155 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’11.96” N, 31°54’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 12:41:49 UTCNemrut
2018 June 20th, 00:00:23 UTCKherson
2018 June 17th, 04:00:25 UTCN.w.b.s.
2018 June 5th, 20:00:12 UTCRostov_on_don
2018 April 18th, 21:00:50 UTCN.w.b.s.
2018 April 11th, 15:00:10 UTCN.w.b.s
2018 April 6th, 15:00:14 UTCRqstqv On Don
2018 April 4th, 18:00:21 UTCN.w.b.s
2018 February 17th, 20:00:18 UTCNetral Water
2018 February 8th, 20:00:48 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Tatischev
© ALEX MATEVKO
Vasiliy Tatischev
© Evgeniy .
Vasiliy Tatischev
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!