ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivs Kwela - IMO 9250701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Ivs KwelaAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250701Hits:1,691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 15.07.07
Builder Kanda Shipbuilding Co
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwela
IMO:9250701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355866000
Callsign:HOQA
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kwela (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:32,474 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°53’31.81” S, 43°11’47.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
18:30:59 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 13:00:25 UTCShang Hai
2018 August 13th, 15:00:37 UTCBeira
2018 August 13th, 15:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 4th, 15:00:59 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:56 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:26 UTCSkaw
2018 March 29th, 08:00:34 UTCFreetown
2018 January 15th, 12:00:35 UTCDalian
2017 December 9th, 21:00:42 UTCTaicang Anchor
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCPicton
More Of This Ship
FEISTY KAREN
© fran-tgn
Kwela
© Brent
KWELA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!