ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAIL MIMIS - IMO 8201882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MICHAIL MIMISAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201882Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8201882
Name of ship : MICHAIL MIMIS
Call Sign : J8B3332
Gross tonnage : 4345
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Force
IMO:8201882
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2012 Nov)
- Michail Mimis (Until 2010 May)
- Sun Fortune (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ligaya (Until 2001 Jan)
- Grace Lady (Until 2000 Jan)
- Three Tulip (Until 1998 Nov)
- Tokyo Shine (Until 1997 Sep)
- Bintang Timur (Until 1991 May)
- Three Star (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,345 tons
Summer DWT:6,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHAIL MIMIS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MICHAIL MIMIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MICHAIL MIMIS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!