ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 137 - IMO 8230132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 137Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230132Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8230132
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 137
Call Sign : XUVL9
Gross tonnage : 2612
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Cambodia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 137
IMO:8230132
Former name(s):
- Yuzhnaya Zvezda (Until 2002)
- Eva (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,612 tons
Summer DWT:3,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLGO BALT 137
© Utku Kurulay
VOLGO BALT 137
© Vladimir Knyaz
VOLGO BALT 137
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!