ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 8208919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208919Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TIMBUS seen at Genoa 1987,built Sietas Ge. 1983 as HANS GUNTHER BULOW ,in 2004 named LANGENES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phobos
IMO:8208919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371574000
Callsign:3EYG7
Former name(s):
- Langenes (Until 2014 Mar)
- Timbus (Until 2000 Jan 12)
- Hans Gunter Bulow (Until 1983 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,043 tons
Summer DWT:6,235 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’38.95” N, 15°25’31.19” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (3°)
Destination:
Location:R
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 18:00:16 UTCSafi
2017 April 25th, 23:40:22 UTCLas_palmas
2017 April 19th, 12:30:02 UTCNouadhibou
2017 April 13th, 14:30:12 UTCSafi
2017 April 9th, 01:00:35 UTCLas_palmas
2017 April 5th, 20:30:11 UTCLaayoune
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCAgadir
2017 February 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCLpa
2017 February 14th, 06:00:53 UTCBanjul_gamb
2017 January 31st, 06:00:27 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
PHOBOS
© Patalavaca
Timbus
© Michael Neidig
Phobos
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!