ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norasia Malabar - IMO 9182019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Norasia MalabarAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182019Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built Shin Kurushima Dockyard Company Ltd., imo 9182019, at ECT ECT Home Terminal, now sailing as YM Dammam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 281
IMO:9182019
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565622000
Callsign:9VJM5
Former name(s):
- Cape Negro (Until 2014 Nov 18)
- Tiger Cape (Until 2011 Mar 10)
- Cape Negro (Until 2009 Feb 24)
- Ym Dammam (Until 2007 Sep 19)
- Cape Negro (Until 2004 Aug 07)
- Norasia Malabar (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cape Negro (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ace Container (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,609 tons
Summer DWT:23,752 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’17.98” S, 112°44’56.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 344° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Tpe
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
00:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 00:00:31 UTCTw Tpe
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:16 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 21st, 07:30:39 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 1st, 05:00:40 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 11th, 10:30:34 UTCHk Hkg
2017 December 10th, 12:00:54 UTCTw Txg
2017 December 9th, 18:00:01 UTCTw Tpe
2017 October 31st, 13:30:10 UTCCn Sku
2017 October 8th, 02:00:13 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE NEGRO
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!