ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marina am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 931
ex-Namen: Wega, Tina, Marina del Acudia, Marina, Karsnes
Länge: 103.51m
Breite: 16.46m
Tragfähigkeit: 4186 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3727 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Molde
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’59.57” N, 13°43’31.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 63° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 22:30:56 UTCDumyatta
2017 June 21st, 08:00:57 UTCSfax_tunisia
2017 June 15th, 21:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 June 10th, 03:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:53 UTCZadar
2017 May 26th, 09:00:12 UTCSfax
2017 April 29th, 03:30:44 UTCMalta
2017 March 9th, 08:00:26 UTCRasa
2017 March 6th, 23:00:22 UTCKoper
2017 January 28th, 10:00:41 UTCBakar
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Challenger
© Korkira
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!