ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:511
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2007. IMO 9287716. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed FENJA in October 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’41.4” N, 28°53’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 274° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:45:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 04:00:12 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 15th, 00:00:39 UTCFiktk
2018 August 13th, 15:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 06:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 02:00:47 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 August 4th, 04:30:07 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
2018 July 31st, 21:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 July 30th, 21:00:46 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 July 27th, 21:00:06 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!