ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK QATAR - IMO 9321732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:MAERSK QATARAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321732Hits:917
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sitting in Gibraltar bay 12.08.2007

Call Sign : OYGU2
Gross tonnage : 96508
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Milaha Qatar
IMO:9321732
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229129000
Callsign:9HA3092
Former name(s):
- Maersk Qatar (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:96,508 tons
Summer DWT:77,803 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’5.13” N, 120°29’54.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (21°)
Destination:
Location:It Chi>eg Psd
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 18:00:51 UTCIt Chi>eg Psd
2018 August 20th, 15:00:39 UTCRovigo
2018 July 16th, 19:00:49 UTCPort Said
2018 July 11th, 15:00:51 UTCRovigo
2018 June 4th, 21:30:01 UTCTaichung
2018 April 18th, 19:00:44 UTCRovigo
2018 April 18th, 19:00:02 UTCIt Chi>eg Psd
2018 April 14th, 15:00:25 UTCEg Psd>it Chi
2018 February 15th, 19:00:08 UTCEs Huv>eg Psd
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:45 UTCRas Laffan
More Of This Ship
MAERSK QATAR
© Dragec
MAERSK QATAR
© Dragec
MAERSK QATAR
© WARTSILA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!