ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUKSE - IMO 9113032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AUKSEAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113032Hits:770
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 20, 2007. IMO 9113032. Ex-AUKSE 1997, TORM AUKSE 2001-2003. Details HERE.

*Renamed BLUE SPIRIT in June 2008 and PIONER in December 2013, Russian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioner
IMO:9113032
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337950
Callsign:UBDK9
Former name(s):
- Blue Spirit (Until 2013 Dec)
- Aukse (Until 2008 Jun)
- Torm Aukse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aukse (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’50.62” N, 16°12’51.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 94° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 20:00:49 UTCNorrkoping
2018 February 13th, 10:00:55 UTCBodo
2018 February 5th, 23:00:10 UTCHusavik
2018 January 24th, 16:20:20 UTCInkoo
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 15th, 06:00:56 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 10th, 22:00:07 UTCBremen
2018 January 6th, 15:00:51 UTCGhent
2017 December 24th, 20:00:07 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 December 13th, 17:30:51 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
PIONER
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!