ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUKSE - IMO 9113032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AUKSEAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113032Hits:506
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 20, 2007. IMO 9113032. Ex-AUKSE 1997, TORM AUKSE 2001-2003. Details HERE.

*Renamed BLUE SPIRIT in June 2008 and PIONER in December 2013, Russian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioner
IMO:9113032
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337950
Callsign:UBDK9
Former name(s):
- Blue Spirit (Until 2013 Dec)
- Aukse (Until 2008 Jun)
- Torm Aukse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aukse (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’37.69” N, 2°13’39.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 19:00:39 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 9th, 15:00:59 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 6th, 06:00:56 UTCHamburg
2017 July 7th, 12:00:46 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 11th, 12:00:59 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 30th, 20:00:33 UTCNantes
2017 May 30th, 20:00:31 UTCNantes
2017 May 26th, 06:00:16 UTCBordeaux
2017 April 27th, 01:00:51 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 24th, 05:00:52 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
PIONER
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!