ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORUTA - IMO 9145645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:VORUTAAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145645Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sitting in Gibraltar 13.08.2007

Call Sign : LYSC
Gross tonnage : 12192
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Voruta
IMO:9145645
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277338000
Callsign:LYSC
Former name(s):
- Theodor Oldendorff (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,789 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’45.43” N, 4°55’46.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 15:00:16 UTCTarragona
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:11 UTCConstanta
2018 July 26th, 12:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 5th, 14:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 28th, 12:00:11 UTCGdynia
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCTyne
2018 May 27th, 21:00:20 UTCTau
2018 May 19th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 10:00:36 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© Neil C McBride
SKADI
© Neil C McBride
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mick Warrick on Aug 25, 2007 20:42 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek
Every day was hot, not good visibility though.
Mick
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2007 20:38 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Mick,
Looks like you had some fine hot weather!

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!