ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERTH - IMO 9162605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PERTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162605Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremerhaven : 12.06.2007
IMO number : 9162605
Name of ship : PERTH
Call Sign : MJEF4
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager : ALLOCEAN LTD, London UNITED KINGDOM
Gross tonnage : 24836
DWT: 14367
Length overall: 217.0
LPP: 197.7
Year: 1999
Date of completion: Sep 99
Yard No: h2240
Builder: Jiangnan
Location of yard: Shanghai
History: NORASIA SULTANA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:9162605
Former name(s):
- Ocean Producer (Until 2012 May)
- Msc Kiwi (Until 2010 May)
- Perth (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cp Master (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lykes Master (Until 2005 Oct)
- Perth (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Sultana (Until 2001)
- Norasia Sultana (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERTH
© Marcus-S
MSC KIWI
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC KIWI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!