ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akademik Sechenov - IMO 7622895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:Akademik SechenovAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7622895Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Soviet era bulker. Photograph taken sometime in the mid 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena V
IMO:7622895
Former name(s):
- Akademik Sechenov (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:62,573 tons
Summer DWT:108,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK SECHENOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AKADEMIK SECHENOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AKADEMIK SECHENOV
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 26, 2007 06:20 (10 years ago)
This bulker built 1979 by Okean shipyard,Nikolayev,yn 102 for Novorossiysk Shipp.Co.,Novorossiysk,call sign ENUK.Boris Butoma type (proj.1593),4 units.IMO 7622895.
63146gt,38504nt,108890dwt;248,35x39,86x15,65m;eng BW/Bryansk 9K84EF,15530kW,15,5kn.
1979 AKADEMIK SECHENOV
1991 owner Novoship,Novorossiysk
1997 ELENA V,Panama,3FAU8
03/1998 sold to scrap to Alang
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!