ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alatyrles - IMO 5008095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:AlatyrlesAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:5008095Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Soviet era cargo ship. Alongside at 'SIDMAR' Steel Works on the Ghent Canal. Photograph taken sometime in the mid 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta
IMO:5008095
Former name(s):
- Alatyrles (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,638 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALATYRLES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALATYRLES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALATYRLES
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!