ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/8/20 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 99,50 m. B: 16,90 m. D: 5,90 m. GT: 2.988. DWT: 4.825. Launching 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’38.82” N, 24°44’2.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCItsvn
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCFos
2018 April 16th, 12:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 11th, 15:00:23 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 4th, 08:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 29th, 09:00:45 UTCItchi
2018 March 14th, 14:00:43 UTCTrdrc
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCItsal
2018 January 20th, 13:00:10 UTCKroman
2017 December 27th, 16:00:07 UTCBrake <
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ponza
© Zoka
Ponza
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Aug 21, 2007 19:26 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Marie-Anne. I haven´t seen her on Kiel-Kanal transit before.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Aug 21, 2007 16:43 (10 years ago)
Nice one Michael.
It's been a while since i saw her in ANtwerp.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!