ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENSTRAUM - IMO 9187394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:STENSTRAUMAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187394Hits:367
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stenstraum
Built-2001 at Jiangyang Shipyard Grt-8882
Owner-MILAN SHIPPING GIBRALTAR
Imo-9187394 Flag-Gibraltar Call-ZDEN8
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stenstraum
IMO:9187394
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236006000
Callsign:ZDEN8
Former name(s):
- Milan (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,882 tons
Summer DWT:13,677 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’48.3” N, 5°29’3.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 September 10th, 18:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 14:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 16:00:52 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 July 31st, 15:00:15 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 28th, 15:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 23rd, 23:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 23:30:17 UTCFor_order
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:39 UTCThames
2018 July 16th, 07:30:41 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
STENSTRAUM
© Aleksi Lindström
STENSTRAUM
© SF-Images
STENSTRAUM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!