ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kuntsevo - IMO 7032662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:KuntsevoAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7032662Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Soviet era cargo ship. Photograph taken sometime in the mid 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadin
IMO:7032662
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2002)
- Lalona (Until 2001 May)
- Bright Moon (Until 2001 Feb)
- Al Amal (Until 1999 Sep)
- Soha (Until 1999)
- Kursenai (Until 1997 May)
- Kuntsevo (Until 1992)
- Soha (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUNTSEVO
© carlo martinelli
Kuntsevo
© simonwp
Kuntsevo
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!