ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'EUROPA - IMO 9236664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CIELO D'EUROPAAdded:Jun 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9236664Hits:714
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rr Europa
IMO:9236664
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710013410
Callsign:PQ7875
Former name(s):
- Cielo D'europa (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
R.R. EUROPA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RR EUROPA
© Fabian Pesikonis
R.R. EUROPA
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!