ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jasa Aman - IMO 8202305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Jasa AmanAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8202305Hits:1,683
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Kota Kinabalu
Blue Marine/KK Regional Nav. Phillipines
Flag Japan
built 1982 Kurushima - Onishi
24,225grt - 9,074dw
ex. Alps Highway-Australian Highway-Atlantic Highway-Asian Highway
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasa Aman
IMO:8202305
Former name(s):
- Asian Highway (Until 2002 Nov)
- Atlantic Highway (Until 1999 Apr)
- Australian Searoad (Until 1994 May)
- Alps Highway (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,335 tons
Summer DWT:9,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JASA AMAN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!