ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marylebone - IMO 9220718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MaryleboneAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220718Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marylebone leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 9220718
build: 2001
flag: United Kingdom
ex-name:
Ocean Mariner
Vessel Identification
Name:Marylebone
IMO:9220718
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235623000
Callsign:VQGV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mariner (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,581 tons
Summer DWT:48,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 06:40 (10 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate!!!

Welcome back!!!!
Thanks for you great comment!!!
Did you have a good trip??

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Aug 24, 2007 06:33 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Still shooting masterpieces I see, very nice shot!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Aug 21, 2007 06:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

I'm glad we can still get this close to the locks.
They look very big when you can nearly touch them!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 21, 2007 06:46 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken!
Very special that we catch the same ship so close after echother!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 21, 2007 06:29 (10 years ago)
Well done Marie-Anne, glad you managed to catch her.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 20, 2007 23:00 (10 years ago)
Nice close up from this bulker in the lock.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 19:19 (10 years ago)
No containers on this nice one!!
We have a lot of different ones in Antwerp!!

Those fences are a nightmare!
But i do understand it somhowe. Even though you can get close inside the harbour, so they are a bit useless!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Aug 20, 2007 19:17 (10 years ago)
Nice one as usual but where are the containers? :-D

I see you have chain link fences as well!!!!!!!!!!
They are a curse put upon us by the forces of evil!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!