ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Harmony - IMO 9137105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:Thor HarmonyAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:July 14, 2007IMO:9137105Hits:702
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Thoresen's bulker "Thor Harmony" is taking a cargo of steel pipes for Iran at the Neustaedter Hafen in Bremen on 14th July 2007.

IMO number: 9137105
Name of ship: THOR HARMONY
Call Sign: HSDW2
Gross tonnage: 32491
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Thailand
Gordon Dressler
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Harmony
IMO:9137105
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566265000
Callsign:9V9623
Former name(s):
- Ramin (Until 2004 Jun)
- Birte Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,220 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR HARMONY
© Henk Jungerius
THOR HARMONY
© Captain Johan
THOR HAMONY
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!