ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[color=009900">(o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’19.68” N, 4°18’47.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 18:00:45 UTCGroningen
2017 November 11th, 08:00:22 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 6th, 04:00:13 UTCRiga
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCGdanks
2017 October 31st, 15:00:47 UTCFrederiksverk
2017 October 25th, 01:00:57 UTCKoge
2017 October 10th, 20:00:44 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 8th, 22:00:30 UTCHamburg
2017 October 4th, 23:00:18 UTCBremen
2017 September 28th, 12:00:35 UTCHellekis
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© Henk Jungerius
LIFANA
© Henk Jungerius
LIFANA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!