ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Albireo - IMO 5408099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlbireoAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5408099Hits:1,521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1942/1948, scrapped Kaohsiung 3-1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lasia
IMO:5408099
Former name(s):
- Procyon (Until 1966)
- Albireo (Until 1963)
- Frankenfels (Until 1948 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,242 tons
Summer DWT:11,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROCYON
© Malcolm Cranfield
MINOUTSI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!