Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Nettuno - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Coral NettunoAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Coral Nettuno inbound passing Brevik Bridge August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’8.53” N, 4°18’31.67” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (225°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 19th, 13:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 15th, 13:00:11 UTCZeebruge
2018 March 12th, 06:00:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 2nd, 11:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 27th, 18:00:31 UTCRafnes
2018 February 24th, 06:00:52 UTCFlushing
2018 February 19th, 08:40:27 UTCRafnes
2018 February 18th, 06:00:43 UTCStenungsund
2018 February 16th, 18:00:09 UTCRafnes
More Of This Ship
Coral Lacera
© Pilot Frans
© Igor Dilo
Coral Lacera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!