ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Nettuno - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Coral NettunoAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350898Hits:429
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Nettuno inbound passing Brevik Bridge August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
IMO:9350898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016149
Callsign:D5ES2
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’17.54” N, 3°22’5.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 319° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Rafnes
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
08:40:27 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 16th, 18:00:09 UTCRafnes
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 28th, 12:00:41 UTCVada
2018 January 20th, 02:00:13 UTCGothenburg Anchorage
2018 January 14th, 23:00:45 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 12th, 19:00:34 UTCRafnes
2018 January 10th, 02:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 7th, 19:30:57 UTCRafnes
2018 January 6th, 17:00:27 UTCStenungsund
More Of This Ship
Coral Lacera
© Pilot Frans
CORAL LACERA & ESKO
© Igor Dilo
Coral Lacera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!