ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at her namesake port on 19/08/2007. IMO: 9136230 Call sign: PCDA Ex: SEA NORDICA (05) Planned as GAZELLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’7.39” N, 129°8’13.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 169° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 19:00:05 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 26th, 06:30:50 UTCCn Lyg
2018 March 24th, 23:00:41 UTCCn Wh
2017 December 10th, 19:00:32 UTCCn Weihai
2017 November 26th, 22:00:31 UTCWeihai
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 10, 2007 23:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks! :pint:
Guest on Oct 10, 2007 20:13 (10 years ago)
Great shot Pekka.

Greetings
Ron
Pekka Laakso on Sep 28, 2007 12:34 (10 years ago)
Kiitos, että pidät! Tosin ei ihan viime viikkoina, viimeiseen kahteen viikkoon en ole kuvannut kuin sen autolaiva ISOLDE:n. Kun on ollut niin hiljaista, ja yks aamu en jaksanut millään lähteä kuvaamaan ELUSIVE:a. :-?
Jukka Koskimies on Sep 28, 2007 10:18 (10 years ago)
Hei Pekka! Oletpa viime viikkoina ollut ahkera ja saanut rutosti hienoja kuvia (tämäkin ihan super!). Ei tarvii näköjään mennä kotoisia vesiä edemmäs kalaan! :-D
Pekka Laakso on Aug 22, 2007 17:48 (10 years ago)
I´m very happy you like it so much. It´s a pity she doesn´t call kotka more, just Rauma now.
Michael Brakhage on Aug 22, 2007 17:02 (10 years ago)
I fully agree with Gerda & Frederik. Wonderful.
Pekka Laakso on Aug 21, 2007 13:06 (10 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda. :-) The sun came just from right direction when she arrived.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 20, 2007 22:30 (10 years ago)
Excellent view, nice compilation.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!