ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Kotka, Finland on 20/08/2007. IMO: 9354466 Call sign: DDUE2 Planned as HELMUT Operator: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’10.32” N, 103°52’6.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 159° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:28th Dec 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 10th, 19:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCMaaga
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCEslpa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCEscar
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCEstci
2018 August 21st, 23:00:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 18th, 08:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© samtmendher
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 21, 2007 13:03 (11 years ago)
Kiitokset välillä näinkin päin. :-D
Pekka Laakso on Aug 21, 2007 13:01 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for your compliments. :-) Yesterday we had a perfect weather for spotting.
Jukka Koskimies on Aug 21, 2007 08:59 (11 years ago)
Upeita kuvia - ilo katsella! :-D

Terv. Jukka
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 20, 2007 22:28 (11 years ago)
2 Superb shots, beautiful colours, perfect!
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!