ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’16.08” N, 122°43’4.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 93° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
01:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 01:00:59 UTCCnngb
2018 February 7th, 17:00:32 UTCCnsha
2018 January 26th, 08:00:46 UTCAubne
2018 January 18th, 07:30:49 UTCAusyd
2018 January 3rd, 23:46:10 UTCCnsha
2017 December 23rd, 00:30:04 UTCAubne
2017 December 18th, 07:00:42 UTCAusyd
2017 November 17th, 16:00:18 UTCAubne
2017 November 9th, 09:00:03 UTCAusyd
2017 October 27th, 19:00:03 UTCCnngb
More Of This Ship
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
ANL Wahroonga
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!