ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN VOYAGER - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:DELPHIN VOYAGERAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902333Hits:680
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour. 16-8-07
(taken at 20-05hrs)

DELPHIN VOYAGER ex-CRUISE ONE 2005-09-19 ex- ORIENT VENUS 2000-05-12

IMO number: 8902333 Call Sign: C6UU6 Gross tonnage: 21884
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build:1990 Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: FIRST CRUISE ONE CORP Address: MARSHALL ISLANDS
Ship manager: ENTERPRISES SHIPPING & TRADING Address11, Posidonos Avenue, Elliniko, Athens GREECE
ISM Manager: ENTERPRISES SHIPPING & TRADING Address: 11, Posidonos Avenue, Elliniko, Athens GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’8.4” N, 104°8’52.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 01:00:42 UTCBatam
2018 July 31st, 22:20:27 UTCSbg
2018 July 31st, 01:00:45 UTCBatam
2018 July 20th, 14:20:11 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 10th, 01:00:16 UTCBatam
2018 July 8th, 14:20:15 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 6th, 01:00:08 UTCBatam
2018 June 20th, 14:20:40 UTCJohor Anc
2018 June 16th, 01:00:07 UTCBatam
2018 June 5th, 01:00:10 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!