ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alioth - IMO 5409835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AliothAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5409835Hits:1,384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1950, scrapped Kaohsiung 9-1979 as Aspyr.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspyr
IMO:5409835
Former name(s):
- Agios Spyridon (Until 1974)
- Yildun (Until 1970)
- Alioth (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,915 tons
Summer DWT:9,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YILDUN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!