ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

liquid elegance - IMO 9359595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:liquid eleganceAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9359595Hits:496
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LIQUID ELEGANCE is aproaching bridge 4. she's heading upbound toward lock 3 in the welland canal.
registered owner: galliard finance inc.
ship manager: osm ship management as
imo 9359595/call sign LAHT6
gross tonnage 8450
built in 2006
date: august 4, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Moor
IMO:9359595
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565632000
Callsign:9VJQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Liquid Elegance (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2007 Jun 26)
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,902 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°57’10.68” N, 74°45’31.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 15th, 17:00:35 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 11th, 06:00:36 UTCSt.thomas Usvi
2017 December 8th, 18:00:36 UTCSan Juan
2017 November 28th, 16:00:31 UTCQuincy
2017 November 10th, 08:00:37 UTCHamburg
2017 October 12th, 23:59:37 UTCElbe Anchorage
2017 October 7th, 23:59:33 UTCHamburg
2017 September 1st, 06:00:46 UTCBelizecity
More Of This Ship
Moor
© simonwp
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Aug 20, 2007 22:25 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like the pic & thanks for the compliment, fernando
Fernando Montes on Aug 20, 2007 22:10 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture !
Thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!