Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alkes - IMO 5011561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlkesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Built 1958, scrapped 6-1982 as Kesnar.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alkes (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,318 tons
Summer DWT:9,427 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!