ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SV Ioan - IMO 7905493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:SV IoanAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7905493Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv Ioan
IMO:7905493
Former name(s):
- Agios Athanasios (Until 2007 Jun)
- Castillo De Xativa (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,764 tons
Summer DWT:61,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SV IOAN
© lys
SV IOAN
© lys
Agios Athanasios
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!