ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATALIONY CHLOPSKIE - IMO 8502573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:BATALIONY CHLOPSKIEAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502573Hits:682
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Hull 10/10/2005

Call Sign : A8DS7
Gross tonnage : 21460
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:8502573
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312501000
Callsign:V3JU3
Former name(s):
- Bataliony Chlopskie (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bataliony Chlopskie
© Rico Voss
KHOLMSK
© evgenii 10
KHOLMSK
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on Aug 22, 2007 21:43 (10 years ago)
Dear Cobra,

Im glad you like.

Regards/Andy
Daniel on Aug 21, 2007 21:43 (10 years ago)
Nice photo Andy :) !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!