ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 19/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’48.62” N, 79°53’8.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 24th, 07:00:08 UTCPanama Canal
2018 September 6th, 19:00:09 UTCNz - Auckland
2018 September 5th, 15:45:16 UTCNz - Tauranga
2018 August 24th, 04:00:49 UTCSydney
2018 August 20th, 14:00:20 UTCAuckland
2018 July 27th, 10:00:54 UTCCharleston
2018 July 24th, 07:30:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 17th, 19:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 23:30:12 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Singapore
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Singapore
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Singapore
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!